Home Biography Filmography Pictures Wallpapers Links
Sexy Babes X: Jennifer Lopez Jennifer Lopez
SEXY CELEBRITIES
Adriana Lima
Alicia Keys
Amanda Bynes
Angelina Jolie
Anna Kournikova (1)
Anna Kournikova (2)
Anne Hathaway
Ashlee Simpson
Ashley Olsen
Beyonce Knowles
Briana Banks
Britney Spears
Brooke Burke
Cameron Diaz
Carmen Electra
Charlize Theron
Christina Aguilera
Danica Patrick (1)
Danica Patrick (2)
Demi Moore
Denise Richards
Elisha Cuthbert
Emma Watson
Erica Blasberg
Gisele Bundchen
Gwyneth Paltrow
Halle Berry
Heather Graham
Hilary Duff
Jenna Jameson
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Ellison
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Lopez
Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jessica Alba
Jessica Biel

Jessica Simpson (1)
Jessica Simpson (2)
JoJo
Julia Roberts

Kate Hudson
Katie Holmes

Keira Knightley
Kirsten Dunst
Kristin Kreuk
Leelee Sobieski
Lindsay Lohan
Madonna
Mandy Moore
Maria Sharapova
Mariah Carey
Mena Suvari
Michelle Wie
Mischa Barton
Natalie Gulbis
Natalie Portman
Nicole Kidman
Nicole Richie

Pamela Anderson
Paris Hilton (1)
Paris Hilton (2)
Penelope Cruz
Rachel Bilson
Reese Witherspoon
Renee Zellweger
Salma Hayek
Sandra Bullock
Sarah Michelle Gellar
Serena Williams
Shakira
Sienna Miller
Stacy Keibler
Uma Thurman
Venus Williams

Click here for more Sexy Babes and Celebrities

 
 
Your Ad Here
Profile Video
Name: Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Nickname: Jennifer; J.Lo; La Lopez

Birthdate: July 24, 1969

Birthplace: The Bronx, NY, USA

Height: 5'6"

News and Events  

Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony raise cash for Cancer Facilities
October 30, 2005

Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony have recently attended a golf event on the Caribbean island.
The famous couple visited the inaugural Celebrity Cancer Golf Classic held at the Coco Beach Golf and Country Club in Rio Grande on the final day of the bash.

Lopez and Anthony have helped raise more than $100,000 (GBP 55,500) for two Puerto Rican cancer facilities, according to Contactmusic.

The money will go to the Hospital Auxilo Mutuo Cancer Center and Sociedad America del Cancer.

Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony will be soon husband and wife on the big screen as well. The two singers are teaming up for the indie biopic "El Cantante", directed by Leon Icasho ("Pinero").

The movie tells the story of one of the biggest Spanish-language singers of the 1970's, Hector Lavoe, who was harmed by personal tragedy and heroin addiction and died penniless from AIDS-related complications.

According to Production Weekly, Lopez will play Puchi, the wife of Hector Lavoe, portrayed by Anthony.

Shooting is set to begin next month in New York City and Puerto Rico.
 

 

 

Partner Links:

TeraBabes: Jennifer Lopez
Best Sexy Celebs
Babylon-X
iBaller
Best Celebrity Links

 

 

You are visitor number:

since Nov. 5, 2005

Home | Biography | Filmography | Pictures | Wallpapers | Links | Contact
Copyright 2005 http://jenniferlopez.sexybabesx.com

JENNIFER LOPEZ VIDEOS

 
 

OTHER SEXY CELEBRITIES

  • Alyssa Milano
  • Amber Tamblyn
  • Amerie
  • Anna Paquin
  • Ashanti
  • Audrey Tautou
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Brittany Murphy
  • Brooke Burns
  • Carrie Underwood
  • Christina Applegate
  • Christina Ricci
  • Ciara
  • Daniela Hantuchova
  • Drew Barrymore
  • Elin Nordegren
  • Eva Green
  • Eva Longoria
  • Fergie
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Heather Locklear
  • Heidi Klum
  • Hilary Swank
  • Jaime Pressly
  • Janet Jackson
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Josie Maran
  • Joss Stone
  • Julia Stiles
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moss
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katharine McPhee
  • Kellie Pickler
  • Kelly Clarkson
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lucy Liu
  • Lucy Pinder
  • Maria Menounos
  • Marisa Miller
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Mila Kunis
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Naomi Watts
  • Natalie Imbruglia
  • Neve Campbell
  • Nicky Hilton
  • Nicole Vaidisova
  • Rachel McAdams
  • Rachel Stevens
  • Rachel Weisz
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Samaire Armstrong
  • Sania Mirza
  • Sasha Cohen
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Selita Ebanks
  • Shannen Doherty
  • Sharon Stone
  • Sheryl Crow
  • Sophia Bush
  • Tara Reid
  • Tera Patrick
  • Teri Hatcher
  • Thora Birch
  • Tyra Banks